+49(0)30 - 28 87 99 08 info@medicalbiocare.de Contact Instagram

NOTES ON DATA PROTECTION AND COPYRIGHT

Copyright

All articles published on this page are protected by copyright.

Reproduction of any kind, translation, reprinting, recording and duplication in data processing systems are only permitted with written permission. All rights reserved.

Publication

All publications on our website are made without taking any patent protection into account. Brand names are used for information purposes only, with no guarantee of free use.

Exclusion of liability

1. Content of the online offer

The author assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided.

Liability claims that relate to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information are fundamentally excluded, unless there is evidence of willful intent or gross negligence.

We expressly reserve the right to change, add to, or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice, or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

2. References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites ("links") that are outside the area of ​​responsibility, a liability obligation would only come into force in the event that the author is aware of the content and it would be technically possible and reasonable for him to prevent the use in the event of illegal content. The author therefore expressly declares that the linked pages were free of illegal content at the time the links were created. The author has no influence whatsoever on the current and future design and on the content of the linked pages. Therefore, the author hereby expressly distances himself from all contents of all linked / connected pages that were changed after the link was set.

3. Copyright and Trademark Rights

The author endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts that he has created himself or to use license-free graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks mentioned on the website and those wo are possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owner The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn simply because they are mentioned! The copyright for published objects created by the author remains solely with the author. Duplication or use of such graphics, audio files, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without express consent.

4. Legal validity of this disclaimer

This disclaimer is to be regarded as part of the internet publication which you were referred from. If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely correspond to the current legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.

Datenschutzerklärung für die Webseite https://www.medicalbiocare.de// 

1. Scope

The protection of personal data is very important to us. With the following information on data protection, we want to give you a better understanding of which personal data we process for which purposes while you are using our website.

The following information applies to all contents of the above-mentioned website (hereinafter “offer” / “website”).

The legal basis of data protection can be found in the EU General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter DSGVO) and the national implementation regulations applicable in the EU, in Germany in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

2. Definitions

Personal data

"Personal data" is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person; A natural person is regarded as identifiable who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features that express the physical , physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

Processing

"Processing" means any process carried out with or without the help of automated processes or any such series of processes in connection with personal data such as the collection, recording, organization, ordering, storage, adaptation or change, reading, querying, the Use, disclosure by transmission, distribution or any other form of provision, comparison or linking, restriction, deletion or destruction.

3. Types of personal data

Access data

Access data is data about every access to the server on which our website is located. The access data includes the IP address of the access device, date and time of the request, time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT), content of the request (specific page), access status / HTTP status code, the amount of data transferred in each case, website from which the request was made comes, browser, operating system and its interface, language and version of the browser software.

Cookies

In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your access device when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to the place that sets the cookie (here by us or by third-party providers).

Notification data

Sofern Sie das Kontaktformular unserer Webseite ausfüllen oder auf anderem Wege mit uns Kontakt aufnehmen, verarbeiten wir die personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns mitteilen.

4. Purposes of processing 

Access data

Our hosting provider processes the access data on our behalf for the operation and accessibility of our website and for security reasons for fraud and abuse control. The legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 Clause 1 f DSGVO. For information on the processing of the IP address by third-party providers, see section 6.

Cookies

On the one hand, cookies serve the user-friendliness of our website and thus the users. On the other hand, they serve to record the statistical data of website usage and to be able to analyze them in order to improve our offers. With regard to the use of cookies by third-party providers, we refer to Section 6. The legal basis for the use of cookies is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 f DSGVO.

Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option with which the storage of cookies can be restricted or completely prevented. However, it should be noted that the use and, in particular, the ease of use of our website are restricted without cookies.

Notification data

If you enter personal data using the forms on our website or submit it to us or communicate it to us in another way, the purpose of the data processing depends on your request. We will use your personal data to process your request (legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 Clause 1 f DSGVO). We also use your first and last name and your address for direct mail (the legal basis is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 f DSGVO).

5. Categories of recipients of personal data

Webhosting-provider

The data mentioned in section 3 are processed on our behalf by our web hosting provider. If you communicate with us via e-mail, your e-mails and the personal data communicated therein will be stored on our behalf on the servers of our web hosting provider (legal basis is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 a, f DSGVO).

IT service provider

Our IT service providers have access to the data mentioned in section 3 if this is necessary for technical reasons and for website optimization (legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 Clause 1 f DSGVO).

Integration of services and content from third parties

With regard to the integration of services and content from third parties on our website and the related data transfers, see section 6.

6. Integration of services and content from third parties

We integrate the services of other companies within the website in order to make our offer more attractive for you and to continuously optimize it (the legal basis is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 a, f DSGVO).

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website and internet usage The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by using the browser plug-in available under the following link. in download and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de .

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "anonymizeIp ()". As a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, so that personal references can be ruled out. If the data collected about you can be linked to a person, this will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website and to improve it on a regular basis. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 DSGVO.

For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Third party information:

Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Terms of use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, overview of data protection: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the data protection declaration: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

YouTube

We have integrated YouTube videos into our online offering, which are stored on http://www.YouTube.com and can be played directly from our website. These are all integrated in the "extended data protection mode", i. H. that no data about you as a user will be transmitted to YouTube if you do not play the videos. Only when you play the videos will the following data be transmitted. We have no influence on this data transfer.

When you visit the website, YouTube receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the IP address of the access device and information about the video are transmitted. This happens regardless of whether YouTube provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. YouTube saves your data as a usage profile and uses it for advertising, market research and / or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, although you must contact YouTube to exercise this right.

The legal basis is Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1 of the DSGVO. By using YouTube, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis for the use of YouTube is Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1 of the DSGVO.
For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by YouTube, please refer to the data protection declaration. There you will also find further information on your rights and setting options to protect your privacy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Nitro Pack

The stored data are described in point 3 of our: https://nitropack.io/page/privacy#what_data_do_we_collect “Non-personally identifiable information - e.g. Visitor browser, referring website, visitor IP address, visitor IP address country, device ID, language preference, date and time of access, operating system and network information. Each time you visit our services, this information is collected from you or your website visitors. ”With regard to cookies, we only save information about the cookies that are specified in the settings for variation cookies in Nitropack.
Information from“ How do we use cookies? Variation Cookies — Cookies of visitors to your websites. ”How do we use cookies? Variation cookies — cookies from visitors to your website:
https://nitropack.io/page/privacy#how_do_we_use_cookies

“In addition, our services collect non-personally identifiable cookies from your website visitors when they access your website (e.g. cookies for the selected language or purchase currency). Our services use variation cookies to provide your website visitors with correctly optimized content. We do not use these cookies in any other way and they cannot be used to identify you or any of your website visitors."

7. Provision of data

Sie sind nicht verpflichtet, personenbezogene Daten beim Besuch unserer Webseite bereitzustellen, allerdings erfolgt die Erfassung der IP-Adresse Ihres Rechners beim Besuch automatisch. Hinsichtlich der Nutzung von Cookies verweisen wir auf Ziffern 4 und 6.

8. Dauer der Verarbeitung

Access data

The access data is stored for 3 days after access.

Cookies und IP-Adressen

Our own cookies are so-called session cookies, which are deleted at the end of your visit to our website. If cookies are set by third-party providers and IP addresses are processed, we have no influence on the duration of the processing. Under section 6 you will find the links to the data protection declarations of the third party providers. There you can find out about the duration of the processing.

Notification data

We store the other data you have provided for as long as we need it to process your request, provided that this data is not subject to longer retention periods under tax and commercial law or there is consent that justifies continued storage.

9. Right to cancel

You have the right to object at any time to the personal data processed on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 f DSGVO, provided there are reasons for the objection that arise from your particular situation. However, your personal data will be processed further if there are compelling legitimate reasons to further process the data that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of your person, or if the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims. If we process your personal data in order to operate direct mail, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising at any time without reason (Art. 21 DSGVO).

10. Further rights of data subjects

If you have given your consent, you have the right to withdraw it. We would like to point out that a revocation does not change the legality of the processing issued up to the time of revocation (no retroactive effect of the revocation).

Within the scope of the DSGVO, you have the right, upon request, to receive information free of charge about the personal data we hold about you (Art. 15 DSGVO).

Furthermore, in accordance with the DSGVO, you have the right to correction (Art. 16 GDPR), deletion (Art. 17 DSGVO), restriction (Art. 18 GDPR) and transfer (Art. 20 DSGVO) of your personal data.

You also have the right to complain to the data protection supervisory authority responsible for us in justified cases (Art. 77 DSGVO).

You can assert your rights under the DSGVO by email or in writing. You can find our contact details below:

11. Contact details

Provider as the entity responsible for data protection:

MBC Medical Bio Care GmbH, Schulzendorfer Str. 23, 13347 Berlin, Telefon: +49(0)30 – 28 87 99 08, E-Mail: info@medicalbiocare.de

Data protection supervisory authority:

Berlin Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information, Maja Smoltczyk, Friedrichstr. 219, 10969 Berlin, Tel .: +49 (0) 30 13889-0, Fax: +49 (0) 30 2155050, E-Mail: mailbox@datenschutz-berlin.de